Презентація "Ukraine - land of contrasts"

Попередній слайд
Наступний слайд


Завантажити презентацію "Ukraine - land of contrasts"
Слайд #1
UKRAINE- LAND OF CONTRASTS


Слайд #2
Цей слогАН


Слайд #3
KYIV- THE CAPITAL OF UKRAINE


Слайд #4
Also known as:
the Mother of all Rus cities
the Majestic the City of Gardens
Founded over 1.5 millennia ago
Come to see :
UNESCO World Heritage sites
Millennia-old monasteries
Medieval fortifications


Слайд #5
ODESSA- Pearl of the Black Sea


Слайд #6
The largest city along the Black Sea. Odesa's mild climate, warm waters and sunlit beaches attract hundreds of thousands of people year around. Odesa's history left the city with some splendid architecture from the 18th and 19th centuries and irrepressible spirit.


Слайд #7
LYIV- HISTORICAL CITY


Слайд #8
А beautiful city in the west of Ukraine, was founded by Prince Danylo Halytsky. The city was first mentioned in 1256. Today Lviv has an area of 155 square km. Its core is the city of the 14th—18th centuries. Lviv is the only city in Ukraine that still has some original Renaissance architecture.


Слайд #9


Слайд #10


Слайд #11