Презентація "British artist"

Попередній слайд
Наступний слайд

Завантажити презентацію "British artist"
Слайд #1
«British artist»
Project workHelen MulyarevichForm 10-ALityn school №1

Слайд #2
The word ‘Art’ is most commonly associated with pieces of work in a gallery or museum, whether it’s a painting from the Renaissance or a modern sculpture. However, there is so much more to art than what you see displayed in galleries. The truth is, without being aware of it, we are surrounded by art and use it on a continual basis. Most people don’t realise how much of a role art plays in our lives and just how much we rely on art in all of its forms in our everyday lives. Today I will talk about British artist.

Слайд #3
Britain has a lot of great artists. Among them: John Constable, William Turner, Henry Moore, Barbara Hepworth and so on…

Слайд #4
John Constable
Full Name:
John Constable
Short Name:
John Constable
Date of Birth: 11 Jun 1776Hometown:
East Bergholt, United Kingdom
John Constable Early Years
Date of Death:
31 Mar 1837
Oil, Watercolor
Art Movement:

Слайд #5
« Marine Parade and Old Chain Pier, Brighton »

Слайд #6
« Cenotaph to the Memory of Sir Joshua Reynolds »

Слайд #7

Слайд #8
William Turner
Birth name:Joseph Mallord WilliamTurner
Born:23 April 1775
Died:19 December 1851 (aged 76)
Field Painting:
Training Royal Academy of Art
Movement: Romanticism

Слайд #9
«Fishermen at Sea»

Слайд #10

Слайд #11
«Arundel Castle, with Rainbow»

Слайд #12
Henry Moore
Birth name: Henry Spencer Moore
Born: 30 July 1898
Died :31 August 1986 (aged 88)Nationality: EnglishFocus:
Field sculpture, drawing, graphics, textiles
Training:Leeds, LondonMovement:ModernismAwards: OM CH FBA

Слайд #13
«Sinister edge»

Слайд #14
«Sheep Before Shearing»

Слайд #15

Слайд #16

Слайд #17
Barbara Hepworth
Birth name: Jocelyn Barbara Hepworth
Born: 10 January 1903
Died: 20 May 1975, (age 72)
Field: Sculpture
Training: Leeds School of Art, Royal College of Art
Movement: Modernism, Abstract art
Awards: DBE

Слайд #18

Слайд #19

Слайд #20

Слайд #21

Слайд #22

Виграй GTA5!